Glorney Gilbert
International

Ireland
2019
Home  
   
Players/
Results
 
Live  
Glorney  
Gilbert  
   
Replay  
Glorney  
Gilbert  
Robinson  
Stokes  
   
pgn  
   
Schedule  
   
Previous Players  
   
Archive  
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
   
Previous Reports
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
 
1992
 
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962

 

 

 


Previous Players

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  It is our intention to list all those who played in the Glorney, Faber/Gilbert, Robinson or Stokes any time since 1949. Please use the above alphabet selection table to show al those whos surname begings with that letter.


Tournaments Included         Acknowledgements
2015 - Enfield, Ireland Glorney Gilbert Robinson Stokes David Clayton
2014 - Stirling Glorney Gilbert Robinson Stokes David Clayton
2013 - Cardiff Glorney Gilbert Robinson Stokes David Clayton
2012 - Daventry Glorney Gilbert Robinson Stokes Peter Purland
2011 - Dublin Glorney Gilbert (b) Robinson Stokes Peter Purland
2010 - Pontypridd Glorney Gilbert Robinson Stokes Peter Purland
2009 - Glasgow Glorney Gilbert     Ian Eustis
2008 - Liverpool   Faber     Ian Eustis
2007 - Dublin Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
2006 - Swansea (e)    Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
2005 - Liverpool (d)          
2004 - Aberdeen Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
2003 - Roice, Czech Republic Glorney (f) Faber (g)     Desmond Beatty
2002 - Swansea Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis/Desmond Beatty
2001 - Hyeres, France Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
2000 - Dublin Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
1999 - Bruges Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis/Desmond Beatty
1998 - Dieren, Nederlands Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
1997 - Oakham Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
1996 - Glenalmond (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1995 - Magdeburg (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1994 - Caerleon Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
1993 - Toulon (a) Glormey Faber     Ian Eustis
1992 - Dublin Glorney (w) Faber Ian Eustis/Christy O'Sullivan
1991 - Ghent (x) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis/Christy O'Sullivan
1990 - Arnhem (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1989 - Plymouth (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis/Colm Buckley(m)
1988 - Glenalmond (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1987 - Swansea (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1986 - Dalkey, Dublin (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1985 - Ellecom (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1984 - Waltham, London (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1983 - Carmarthen (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1982 - Galashields Glorney (l) Faber     Ian Eustis
1981 - Dublin (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1980 - Portsmouth (w) Glorney Faber     Ian Eustis
1979 - Carmarthen Glorney Faber (i)     Ian Eustis
1978 - Near Glasgow          
1977 - Gormnston, Dublin          
1976 - Plymouth (j)          
1975 - Carmarthen Glorney (k)       Ian Eustis/Desmond Beatty
1974 - Glasgow          
1973 - Dublin          
1972 - Sidcup         Desmond Beatty
1971 - Cardiff Glorney       Ian Eustis
1970 - Glasgow         Desmond Beatty
1969 - Dublin          
1968 - Plymouth          
1967 - Brecon          
1966 - Paris          
1965 - Glasgow          
1964 - London          
1963 - Dublin          
1962 - Brecon          
1961 - Bearsden          
1960 - Gloucester          
1959 - Dublin          
1958 - Cardiff          
1957 - Glasgow          
1956 - Liverpool          
1955 - Ireland          
1954 - Wales          
1953 - Scotland          
1952 - London          
1951 - Ireland          
1950 - Cardiff          
1949 - Birmingham          
1948 - Dublin          
           
a. Believed missing:- Germany Glorney, Netherlands & Belgium Faber.
b. No Welsh Gilbert Team
d. No Welsh or Faber teames
e. Scotland - Not present
f. Belgium team missing. 
g. No information on Faber teams, except Wales
i. France - No Faber team
j. No Faber team for France & Neterlands. Unknown Glorney England team
k. France team missing
l. Scotland team missing
m. Irish team only          
w. Welsh team only
x. First 8 nation event